Petrol Rs 381.14
Official OGRA / PSO rates · auto-verified

Petrol Cost Calculator Pakistan

Budget, trip and full-tank calculators using today's official price (20 October 2026).

Petrol · Super 92 · per litre · nationwide
Rs381.14/L
▼ Rs 5.16 decrease (-1.34%)
Previous 17 Oct 2026: Rs 386.30Effective 20 Oct 2026
High-Speed Diesel
Rs389.27/L
▼ Rs 7.69 decrease
Hi-Octane 97
Rs415.00/L
PSO · most cities
Full-tank cost todayPetrol Rs 381.14 · Diesel Rs 389.27
Suzuki Alto 660 · 27 LRs 10,291
Suzuki Cultus · 35 LRs 13,340
Honda City · 40 LRs 15,246
Toyota Corolla · 55 LRs 20,963

Litres ↔ Rupees Calculator

Monthly Fuel Budget Calculator

km/L values are conservative typical figures from PakWheels listings; enter your own average for accuracy. Prices: today's OGRA/PSO rates.

Trip Fuel Cost Calculator

Distances are approximate: motorway lengths from the National Highway Authority (via Wikipedia’s list of Pakistan motorways); multi-highway routes from published route tables. City-centre to city-centre is usually a little longer, so enter your own km for precision. Mileage is a conservative typical figure (PakWheels listings) — not a guarantee. Motorway tolls not included.

Petrol Tank Capacity & Fuel Average of Popular Bikes and Cars

Honda CD 70 holds 8.5 litres, the Honda CG 125 holds 9.2 litres, and a Suzuki Alto takes 27 litres. The table shows each model's tank size, typical petrol average (km/L), full-tank cost at today's price and cost per 100 km.

ModelTypeTank (L)Typical km/L*Full tank (Rs)Per 100 km (Rs)Range (km)
Honda CD 70Bike8.5553,240693468
Suzuki GD 110SBike9453,430847405
Honda PridorBike9.7453,697847436
Honda CG 125Bike9.2353,5061,089322
Yamaha YBR 125Bike13454,955847585
Suzuki GS 150Bike12454,574847540
Suzuki MehranCar301311,4342,932390
Suzuki Alto 660Car271810,2912,117486
Suzuki WagonRCar351413,3402,722490
Suzuki CultusCar351613,3402,382560
Suzuki SwiftCar371414,1022,722518
Suzuki BolanCar361213,7213,176432
Kia PicantoCar351213,3403,176420
Changan AlsvinCar401215,2463,176480
Toyota YarisCar421216,0083,176504
Honda CityCar401215,2463,176480
Toyota CorollaCar551420,9632,722770
Honda CivicCar471117,9143,465517
Toyota Prius (hybrid)Car432416,3891,5881032
Honda BR-VSUV421216,0083,176504
Kia SportageSUV621023,6313,811620
Haval H6 HEV (hybrid)SUV551520,9632,541825
MG HS (hybrid)SUV551720,9632,242935
Toyota Fortuner (petrol)SUV80830,4914,764640
Toyota Fortuner (diesel)dieselSUV80831,1424,866640
Toyota Hilux Revo (diesel)dieselSUV80731,1425,561560

* Typical estimates, not guarantees: cars use the lower of PakWheels' listed city/highway mileage; bikes use PakWheels/dealer-published averages. Tank sizes from manufacturer spec sheets and PakWheels. Costs use today's 381.14 petrol / 389.27 diesel. Click a column to sort.

Past Price Lookup

Shows the price in force on that date (the latest revision on or before it). History: PSO archive + OGRA, 2006–2026.

How to Save Fuel

Keep tyres at the right pressure

Under-inflated tyres increase rolling resistance. Check pressure every two weeks when tyres are cold.

Drive smoothly

Gentle acceleration and early braking save fuel; aggressive driving in traffic can cut mileage noticeably.

Hold a steady 80–90 km/h

On motorways, fuel use rises sharply above about 100 km/h because of air drag.

Don’t idle

Switch off if you will wait more than a minute — idling burns fuel for zero distance.

Use the octane your engine needs

If your manual says 92 RON, Hi-Octane will not improve mileage; it only costs more per litre.

Cut weight & drag

Remove roof racks and unnecessary boot load; use AC sensibly at low speeds.

Service on time

Clean air filters, correct oil and spark plugs keep the engine efficient.

?Frequently asked questions

How much petrol does a CD 70 use per month?

At a typical ~55 km/L and 30 km a day for 26 days, a CD 70 uses about 14.2 L, roughly Rs 5,405 at today's price. Use the budget calculator for your own figures.

What does a full tank cost today?

A 35 L Cultus tank costs about Rs 13,340; a 10 L motorbike tank Rs 3,811.

What is the petrol tank capacity of Honda CD 70?

8.5 litres (about 1 litre reserve) per Atlas Honda specs. A full tank costs about Rs 3,240 today.

What is the petrol tank capacity of Honda 125?

The Honda CG 125 tank holds 9.2 litres (2 litres reserve). A full tank costs about Rs 3,506. Its typical average is about 35–40 km per litre.

What is the Suzuki Alto petrol tank capacity and average?

27 litres. PakWheels lists 18 km/L in the city and 20 on the highway. A full tank costs about Rs 10,291.

How do I calculate petrol average?

Fill the tank fully and reset the trip meter. Drive normally, then fill up again. Divide the km driven by the litres added to get your km/L.

How accurate are the mileage figures?

They are typical real-world estimates; your actual km/L depends on traffic, driving style, AC use and maintenance. Enter your own average for exact results.

More fuel prices